Special Mentions:

SOCCER – Boys:

  • First-time APAC Champions (Undefeated throughout the tournament; only conceded 1 goal)
  • All-APAC Awardees for Boys: Kevin Gresens, Alexandro Garcia, Stefano Javier, Liam Richards

SOCCER – Girls:

  • Overall 2nd place
  • Sportsmanship Award
  • A 4th consecutive finals appearance
  • All-APAC Awardees for Girls: Andie Tiongson, Kay Tan, Chloe Williams, Macy O’ Hara

BADMINTON:

  • Boys and girls teams, won the 7th place out of the 12 schools, in this season’s SUPER APAC.
  • Joo Han “James” Hyun and Junhyun “Jimmy” Back, won the SILVER, for the Doubles Division.

SOFTBALL:

  • 5th Place
  • All-APAC Awardee: Anna Ozaeta

TRACK & FIELD:

  • Boys won their first APAC Championship
  • 2nd place overall for Girls
  • Sportsmanship Award for both boys and girls
  • Broke 11 Brent and APAC Records as follows:
  1. Girls 100 Meter Hurdles .762 m
    Yamada, Meiko – Old:17.34 – New:17.32
  2. Girls Distance Medley – Old: 14:02.32 – New:13:26.22
    Plaza, Lauren Justine
    Vazquez, Rachael Veronique
    Atkins, Mackenzie Krischelle
    Kwon, Say-Yeon “Olivia”
  3. Girls Triple Jump
    Yamada, Meiko – Old: 9.95m – Semis: 10.24m – Final New:10.38m
  4. Boys Distance Medley – Old: 11:49.13 – New: 11:18.79
    Leggatt, William Aaron
    Paulino, Wilhelm Matthew
    Buenavista, Eduard Josh
    Leggatt, Joseph Alexander
  5. Boys 1 500 Meter Run
    Buenavista, Eduard Josh – Old: 4:24.28 – New: 4:23.39
  6. Boys 800 Meter Run
    Buenavista, Eduard Josh – Old: 2:05.00 – New: 2:04.11
  7. Boys 110 Meter Hurdles .914 m
    Garcia, Francisco Joaquin – Old: 16.24 – New:15.97
  8. Boys 4×100 Meter Relay – Old: 46.29 – New: 45.60
    Posadas, George Michael Jr.
    Garcia, Francisco Joaquin
    Takashima, Yusei
    Carlson, Christopher Joseph
  9. Boys 3000 Meter Run
    Leggatt, William Aaron – Old: 9:40.00 – New:9:39.80
  10. Boys 400 Meter Hurdles .838 m
    Garcia, Francisco Joaquin – Old:1:01.38 – New: 1:00.85
  11. Boys 4×400 Meter Relay – Old: 3:41.63 – New: 3:39.05
    Carlson, Christopher Joseph
    Posadas, George Michael Jr.
    Roxas, Jemuel
    Paulino, Wilhelm Matthew