Basketball Teams

APAC Girls Team (SY 2017-2018)

ANDAYA, Katrina IsabellaRUTLAND, Hannah Grace
ATKINS, Mackenzie KrischelleSAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
CANLAS, Ysabela AideenTAN, Catherine Victoria
O’HARA, Macy MadelineTAN, Ciara Joie
PASCAL, RhealynTIONGSON, Andrea Danielle
REGINO, Ma. Zia AlexaYAMADA, Meiko

Head Coach: LEUNG, Kailan | Assistant Coach: GERVASIO, Ninik

APAC Boys Team (SY 2017-2018)

CAMCAM, Mikhael LeonardoPANGILINAN, Benjamin Ryan
CARLSON, Benjamin HaroldPANGILINAN, Miguel
CARLSON, Christopher JosephTRAJANO, Anthony Francis
JAWORSKI, Robert Vincent AnthonyYAMADA, Meray
KIM, Tae Hoon “Bryan”YAN, Michael Dominic
MUTERSPAUGH, Dillan

Head Coach: MAYROSE, Jeff | Assistant Coach: PROCHNAU, Eli

Girls Varsity Team (SY 2017 – 2018)

ANDAYA, Katrina IsabellaRUTLAND, Hannah Grace
ATKINS, Mackenzie KrischelleSAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
CANLAS, Ysabela AideenTAN, Catherine Victoria
O’HARA, Macy MadelineTAN, Ciara Joie
PASCAL, RhealynTIONGSON, Andrea Danielle
REGINO, Ma. Zia AlexaYAMADA, Meiko

Head Coach: LEUNG, Kailan | Assistant Coach: GERVASIO, Ninik

Boys Varsity Team (SY 2017 – 2018)

CAMCAM, Mikhael LeonardoPANGILINAN, Benjamin Ryan
CARLSON, Benjamin HaroldPANGILINAN, Miguel
CARLSON, Christopher JosephTRAJANO, Anthony Francis
JAWORSKI, Robert Vincent AnthonyYAMADA, Meray
KIM, Tae Hoon “Bryan”YAN, Michael Dominic
MUTERSPAUGH, Dillan

Head Coach: MAYROSE, Jeff | Assistant Coach: PROCHNAU, Eli

Girls ISAC Basketball Team

ANDAYA, Katrina IsabellaKIM, Sun Woo “Isabelle”
BARNES, Eva Maria-LourdesMcBEAN, Lara Sofia
CANLAS, Ysabela AideenREDDEN, Tamara Skye
DISU, JoeySENSON, Mariah Francesca Nicole
DIAZ, HelenTAN, Catherine Victoria

Head Coach: Colin Tanzey | Assistant Coach: Jana Tucker

Boys ISAC Basketball Team

Girls Junior Varsity Team (SY 2017 – 2018)

BUXANI, Sandhya KiranLABADAN, Mikaela Marie
CANLAS, Aliyah BernadetLAPUZ, Ysabel Julianne
CHOI, Yoonseo “Yoona”McBEAN, Lara Sofia
DISU, JoeREDDEN, Tamara Skye
FRANCK, Sabrina MichelleSENSON, Mariah Francesca Nicole
KIM, ByeoriWYKS, Audrey Lee
KUNACK, Julia

Head Coach:TUCKER, Jan | Assistant Coach: SALAYSAY, Michael

Boys Junior Varsity Team (SY 2017 – 2018)

ARAJA, Brusko MurielMUHLACH, Antonio Andres
AZANZA, RomanPEREZ, Joshua Maverick
BASSETT, Patrick EdwardPOSADAS, George Michael
JAVIER, Stefano RamonSANTOS, Javier Emmanuel
JAWORSKI, Rafael JosephSIMPAO, Marco Joaquin
KIM, Minsuk “Bruce”TRAJANO, Lorenzo Dominic
LONTOC, Calvin DanWHALLEY, Jason Matthew

Head Coach: GARCIA, Joaqui | Assistant Coach: BAKER, Clayton

–>

Girls Middle School Team (SY 2017 – 2018)

BAGUIWET, FionaNAVIDA, Kimberly
BURKE, Emily NouraO’HARA, Delaney Robinson
BURKE, Samantha MargueriteOLIVERSEN, Nicole Alejandra Andrea Nini Nechvile
CUEVAS, Annettejelle AmaraPARKER, Tyra Louise
GWAK, Kyungeun “Emily”PEACOCK, Gabriella Nicole
INFANTE, Ana GabrielaRODRIGUEZ, Yasmin Marie
LEE, Seojin “Sara”SY, Alexandra Maxine
MISRA, IshitaYANG, Nayun
Reserve
FOO, Kariane KyleMEHROTRA, Samriddhi
FOO, Sophia PaulaTHORP, Nataliya Gabrielle
IKEDA, Sachiko

Head Coach: SANCHEZ, Erwin | Assistant Coach: LIRIO, Edu

Boys Middle School Team (SY 2017 – 2018)

Team A

ACUÑA, Ethan FrankOYOS, Jose III “Job”
BIGANDER, Alex FilipRUTLAND, John Ellis
COURBET, EnzoSABALVARO, Ronald Vincent
GOMEZ, Dallas JosephSAUNDERS, Oliver George Anthony
KANG, Minhyeong “Paul”YOUNG, David

Head Coach: LEATHERMAN, Mark | Assistant Coach: MACALMA, John

Team B

CAPULONG, Evan AndreLORENZANA, Rafael Lazaro
CAUDLE, Devon JerryLORENZO, Patrich Paulo
GUINGAO, JoshSUNICO, Jaime Antonio
LABADAN, Mario IIIWOODARD, Terrence Isaiah
LEDESMA, Cairo AntonioWON, Joonseo

Head Coach: LEATHERMAN, Mark | Assistant Coach: MACALMA, John