Volleyball Teams


APAC Girls Team, 2017 – 2018


ACOSTA, IsabelaO’HARA, Macy Madeline
ATKINS, Mackenzie KrischelleSAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
CHOI, YunaTIONGSON, Andrea Danielle
DELA CRUZ, Winky FayeVAZQUEZ, Rachael Veronique
GEMPERLE, Ana BeatrizVILLAMIL, Ma Angela Paula
JAMAJI, JaymeeYAMADA, Meiko

Head Coach: GERVASIO, Ninik | Assistant Coach: TANCO-ONG, Kathy

APAC Boys Team, 2017 – 2018


ATKINS, Blaine GarethKIM, Tae Hoon "Bryan"
CARLSON, Benjamin HaroldLONTOC, Calvin Dan
CARLSON, Christopher JosephMUTERSPAUGH, Dillan
CUCUECO, LawrenzeRICHARDS MALDONADO, Liam David
DANIEL, SandeepTRAJANO, Lorenzo Dominic III
JAVIER, Stefano RamonYAN, Michael Dominic

Head Coach: BAKER, Clayton | Assistant Coach: TUCKER, Jana

ISAC Girls Team, 2017 – 2018

 


CANLAS, Aliyah BernadetREICHERT, Katerina Marie
FERNANDEZ, Maria LaetitiaSINGH, Aayushi
LABADAN, Mikaela MarieREDDEN, Tamara Skye
MELWANI, Anna-MarieTAN, Catherine Victoria
MORALES, Gabriella AlexiWYKS, Audrey Lee

Head Coach: LEUNG, Kailan | Assistant Coach: HETTEL, Matthew

ISAC Boys Team, 2017 – 2018


AZANZA, JoaquinMAIDMENT, Hunter Jeffrey
BROOKS, Jacob BrennanMANIBUSAN, Orion
DIMANCHE, Charles Albert PhilippeMELWANI, Shankar
JORDAN, Michael Keilani “Mikey”POSADAS, George Michael Jr.
KOO, Yaejun “Jun”ROWE, Keenan Daniel

Managers: CANLAS, Maricel and DISU, Joey

Head Coach:SALAYSAY, Michael | Assistant Coach: ROMION, Carlo

Varsity Girls Team, 2018 – 2019


ACOSTA, IsabelaSAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
ATKINS, Mackenzie KrischelleTAN, Catherine Victoria
BORJA, Kristen AngeliqueTIONGSON, Andrea Danielle
CANLAS, Aliyah BernadetVAZQUEZ, Rachael Veronique
O’HARA, Macy MadelineYAMADA, Meiko

Head Coach: GERVASIO, Ninik | Assistant Coach: TANCO-ONG, Kathy

Varsity Boys Team, 2018 – 2019

AZANZA, JoaquinLONTOC, Calvin Dan
BROOKS, Jacob BrennanPOSADAS, George Michael Jr.
CARLSON, Benjamin HaroldRICHARDS MALDONADO, Liam David
CARLSON, Christopher JosephROWE, Keenan Daniel
DIMANCHE, Charles Albert PhilippeTRAJANO, Lorenzo Dominic III
HARDEMAN, JoshuaYAN, Michael Dominic
HYUN, Gyu Whan

Head Coach: BAKER, Clayton | Assistant Coach: SALAYSAY, Michael | Managers: CANLAS, Ysabela and DISU, Joey

Junior Varsity Girls Team, 2018 – 2019

 

BUENAFLOR, Sophie LouiseMOLETTI, Carla Alexa
CUNANAN, Katrina GabrielleMORALES, Gabriella Alexi
FERNANDEZ, Maria LaetitiaNAVIDA, Kimberly
FRANCK, Sabrina MichellePEACOCK, Gabriella Nicole
GENITO, KohanaREDDEN, Tamara Skye
GRAHAM, Lorraine KateSY, Alexandra Maxine
LEGARDE, Meirythenah Rae SandhiyaWYKS, Audrey Lee
MARCHETTI, Angie Michelle

Head Coach: HETTEL, Matthew | Assistant Coach: LIBAY, JR

Junior Varsity Boys Team, 2018 – 2019

 

ARAJA, Brusko MurielJORDAN, Michael Keilani “Mikey”
BAGUIWET, Johan ClaudeKANG, Minhyeong
BEUMING, Maerten KIM, Minsuk “Bruce”
DUARTE, Jose Eduardo TomasKOO, Yaejun “Jun”
GARCIA, Francisco JoaquinMAIDMENT, Hunter Jeffrey
GOMEZ, Dallas JosephMELWANI, Shankar
GOMEZ, Dennis JohnSANTOS, Javier Emmanuel

Head Coach: GAKO, Mikko| Assistant Coaches: MACALMA, John

Middle School Girls Team, 2018 – 2019

 

BURKE, Samantha MargueriteLEE, Cemee
CHO, Hyunseo “Irene”MABANTA, Juliana Nicole Marie
FLORO, Ysabella ThereseMOON, Jungbin
GWAK, Kyungeun “Emily”O’HARA, Delaney Robinson
IKEDA, SachikoPARK, Bokyeong
KIM, BobinSEO, Jimin
KIM, KyungyoonSY, Alexandra Maxine
KIM, Taehyeong “Caroline”
TRAINING SQUAD
DARYANANI, Sheila SamaraHISSHION, Mischa
HAN, SoohyunJEWELL, Elizabeth Katherine

Head Coach: SANCHEZ, Erwin | Assistant Coach: BURKE, Kevin

Middle School Boys Team, 2018 – 2019

 

ACUÑA, Ethan FrankPEACOCK, Nathan Sean
BAXTER, Tyrell Maleek BoltonRICHARDS MALDONADO, Hugh James
HEO, DoleeSAUNDERS, Oliver George Anthony
LEWIS, JianYOUNG, David
MAIDMENT, Gavin Patrick

Head Coach: PANGILINAN, JC | Asst. Coach: EDILLOR, Roberto