Volleyball Teams


APAC Girls Team, 2018 – 2019


ACOSTA, IsabelaSAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
ATKINS, Mackenzie KrischelleTAN, Catherine Victoria
BORJA, Kristen AngeliqueTIONGSON, Andrea Danielle
CANLAS, Aliyah BernadetVAZQUEZ, Rachael Veronique
O’HARA, Macy MadelineYAMADA, Meiko

Head Coach: GERVASIO, Ninik | Assistant Coach: TANCO-ONG, Kathy

APAC Boys Team, 2018 – 2019



AZANZA, JoaquinLONTOC, Calvin Dan
BROOKS, Jacob BrennanPOSADAS, George Michael Jr.
CARLSON, Benjamin HaroldRICHARDS MALDONADO, Liam David
CARLSON, Christopher JosephROWE, Keenan Daniel
DIMANCHE, Charles Albert PhilippeTRAJANO, Lorenzo Dominic III
HARDEMAN, JoshuaYAN, Michael Dominic

Head Coach: BAKER, Clayton | Assistant Coach: SALAYSAY, Michael

ISAC Girls Team, 2018 – 2019


BUENAFLOR, Sophie LouisePEACOCK, Gabriella Nicole
FRANCK, Sabrina MichelleREDDEN, Tamara Skye
LEGARDE, Meirythenah Rae SandhiyaSENSON, Mariah Francesca Nicole
MARCHETTI, Angie MichelleSY, Alexandra Maxine
MORALES, Gabriella AlexiWYKS, Audrey Lee

Head Coach: HETTEL, Matthew | Assistant Coach: LIBAY, JR

ISAC Boys Team, 2018 – 2019


ARAJA, Brusko MurielKANG, Minhyeong
BEUMING, Maerten KIM, Minsuk “Bruce”
DUARTE, Jose Eduardo TomasKOO, Yaejun “Jun”
GOMEZ, Dallas JosephMAIDMENT, Hunter Jeffrey
JORDAN, Michael Keilani “Mikey”MELWANI, Shankar

Head Coach: GAKO, Mikko Brenjo| Assistant Coach: MACALMA, John

Varsity Girls Team, 2018 – 2019

Vasity Girls Volleyball 2018

ACOSTA, IsabelaSAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
ATKINS, Mackenzie KrischelleTAN, Catherine Victoria
BORJA, Kristen AngeliqueTIONGSON, Andrea Danielle
CANLAS, Aliyah BernadetVAZQUEZ, Rachael Veronique
O’HARA, Macy MadelineYAMADA, Meiko

Head Coach: GERVASIO, Ninik | Assistant Coach: TANCO-ONG, Kathy

Varsity Boys Team, 2018 – 2019

AZANZA, JoaquinLONTOC, Calvin Dan
BROOKS, Jacob BrennanPOSADAS, George Michael Jr.
CARLSON, Benjamin HaroldRICHARDS MALDONADO, Liam David
CARLSON, Christopher JosephROWE, Keenan Daniel
DIMANCHE, Charles Albert PhilippeTRAJANO, Lorenzo Dominic III
HARDEMAN, JoshuaYAN, Michael Dominic
HYUN, Gyu Whan

Head Coach: BAKER, Clayton | Assistant Coach: SALAYSAY, Michael | Managers: CANLAS, Ysabela and DISU, Joey

Junior Varsity Girls Team, 2018 – 2019

BUENAFLOR, Sophie LouiseMOLETTI, Carla Alexa
CUNANAN, Katrina GabrielleMORALES, Gabriella Alexi
FERNANDEZ, Maria LaetitiaNAVIDA, Kimberly
FRANCK, Sabrina MichellePEACOCK, Gabriella Nicole
GENITO, KohanaREDDEN, Tamara Skye
GRAHAM, Lorraine KateSENSON, Mariah Francesca Nicole
LEGARDE, Meirythenah Rae SandhiyaSY, Alexandra Maxine
MARCHETTI, Angie MichelleWYKS, Audrey Lee

Head Coach: HETTEL, Matthew | Assistant Coach: LIBAY, JR

Junior Varsity Boys Team, 2018 – 2019

ARAJA, Brusko MurielJORDAN, Michael Keilani “Mikey”
BAGUIWET, Johan ClaudeKANG, Minhyeong
BEUMING, Maerten KIM, Minsuk “Bruce”
DUARTE, Jose Eduardo TomasKOO, Yaejun “Jun”
GARCIA, Francisco JoaquinMAIDMENT, Hunter Jeffrey
GOMEZ, Dallas JosephMELWANI, Shankar
GOMEZ, Dennis JohnSANTOS, Javier Emmanuel

Head Coach: GAKO, Mikko| Assistant Coaches: MACALMA, John

Middle School Girls Team, 2018 – 2019

BURKE, Samantha MargueriteLEE, Cemee
CHO, Hyunseo “Irene”MABANTA, Juliana Nicole Marie
FLORO, Ysabella ThereseMOON, Jungbin
GWAK, Kyungeun “Emily”O’HARA, Delaney Robinson
IKEDA, SachikoPARK, Bokyeong
KIM, BobinSEO, Jimin
KIM, KyungyoonSY, Alexandra Maxine
KIM, Taehyeong “Caroline”
TRAINING SQUAD
DARYANANI, Sheila SamaraHISSHION, Mischa
HAN, SoohyunJEWELL, Elizabeth Katherine

Head Coach: SANCHEZ, Erwin | Assistant Coach: BURKE, Kevin

Middle School Boys Team, 2018 – 2019

ACUÑA, Ethan FrankMAIDMENT, Gavin Patrick
BAXTER, Tyrell Maleek BoltonMONTIERO, Shintaro
CARSON, Landon Yu-JiePEACOCK, Nathan Sean
HEO, DoleeRICHARDS MALDONADO, Hugh James
KIM, KyusangSAUNDERS, Oliver George Anthony
LAMB, Kyen ScotYOUNG, David
LEWIS, Jian

Head Coach: PANGILINAN, JC | Asst. Coach: EDILLOR, Roberto