Results

Tournament / EventDateResults
LSMS Badminton 2017April 1, 2017Finals
Eliminations
Upper School Soccer 2017April 1, 2017Results
LSMS Aspirants Basketball 2017March 25, 2017Finals
Eliminations
LSMS Badminton 2017March 18, 2017Finals
Eliminations
Brent Invitational Track and Field Meet 2017March 4, 2017Result
LSMS Badminton 2017March 4, 2017Result
Brent Invitational Softball Tournament 2017February 25, 2017Final
PRADA Track and Field 2017February 18, 2017Result
PRADA Badminton 2017February 18, 2017Result
LSMS Basketball 2016 - 2017February 4, 2017Finals
Eliminations
LSMS 16U Soccer league 2016 - 2017January 15, 2017Finals
Eliminations
LSMS Soccer Festival 2016November 12, 2016Finals
Eliminations
UBL Baseball 2016October 23, 2016Finals
Eliminations
APAC Baseball 2016October 22, 2016Results
SLCUAA Table Tennis 2016October 15, 2016Results
LSMS Swim Meet 2016October 15, 2016Results
ISSA Chess 2016October 15, 2016Results
LSMS Chess 2016October 8, 2016Results
LSMS Table Tennis 2016October 8, 2016Results
LSMS Volleyball 2016October 8, 2016Finals
Quarter Finals
Eliminations
Brent-Powerade Football Festival 2016October 2, 2016Finals
Eliminations
Brent Invitational Cross Country Meet 2016September 24, 2016Results
SLCUAA Volleyball 2016as of September 21, 2016Eliminations
SLCUAA Chess 2016September 17, 2016Results
40th Brent Invitational Swim MeetSeptember 10, 2016Results

Tournament / EventDateResults
Brent Employees Cross Country Meet 2016July 22, 2016Over-All Result
Brent Employees Result
Brent Agencies Result
Lower School (Gr. 3 to 5) Invitational Track and Field MeetMay 14, 2016Results
LSMS 18U Soccer Tournament 2016As of March 13, 2016Eliminations
Brent Track and Field Meet 2016March 12, 2016Results
LSMS Aspirants Basketball 2016March 12, 2016Finals
Eliminations
LSMS Badminton 2016February 20, 2016Finals
Eliminations
LSMS Basketball 2016January 23, 2016Finals
Eliminations
LSMS 16U Soccer Tournament 2016January 17, 2016Finals
Eliminations
LSMS School Base Soccer Festival 2015November 14, 2015Finals
Eliminations
Brent-Powerade Football Festival 2015November 8, 2015Finals
Eliminations
UBL Baseball 2015November 7, 2015Finals
Eliminations
LSMS Swimming 2015October 17, 2015Results
LSMS Chess 2015October 17, 2015Results
Brent International Baseball Invitational Tournament 2015October 10, 2015Results
Game Schedule
Brent Invitational Volleyball Tournament 2015October 10, 2015Results
LSMS Upper School Tennis 2015October 10, 2015Finals
Eliminations
LSMS Middle School Table Tennis 2015October 10, 2015Finals
Eliminations
LSMS Volleyball 2015October 3, 2015Finals
Eliminations
LSMS Middle School Tennis 2015October 3, 2015Finals
Eliminations
SLCUAA Chess 2015September 26, 2015Results
SLCUAA Volleyball 2015As of September 23, 2015Results
ISSA Chess 2015September 12, 2015Results
Brent Invitational Cross Country Meet 2015September 5, 2015Results

Tournament / EventDateResultsOther Info
LS Invitational Track and Field Meet 2015May 9, 2015Results
LSMS U18 Soccer 2015March 29, 2015Results
Brent Invitational Track and Field Meet 2015March 28, 2015Results
Tri-Cities Softball Cup 2015March 15, 2015ResultsSchedule
LSMS Aspirants Basketball 2015As of March 6, 2015Results
LSMS Basketball 2014As of December 13, 2014Results
LSMS U16 SoccerAs of December 13, 2014Results
Brent-Powerade Football FestivalNovember 9, 2014ResultsPhotos
LSMS Volleyball 2014October 18, 2014Finals
Eliminations
UBL Baseball 2014October 18, 2014Finals
Eliminations
8th LSMS Swim MeetOctober 11, 2014Results
LSMS Mini Volleyball TournamentOctober 11, 2014Results
Brent International Baseball Invitational TournamentOctober 11, 2014Results
LSMS US Tennis TournamentOctober 4, 2014ResultsPhotos
LSMS School-Base Soccer Festival 2014October 4, 2014Finals
Eliminations
Photos
Brent Invitational Cross Country MeetSeptember 27, 2014ResultsPhotos
MANSAC Volleyball 2014As of September 12, 2014Results
Brent Invitational Cross Country MeetAugust 30, 2014ResultsPhotos

Track and Field Records

Girls

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Year
100 MetersKlarrizze Muros-Posadas12.58 secs.2011
200 MetersKlarrizze Muros-Posadas25.97 secs. 2008
400 MetersKlarrizze Muros-Posadas1:00.93 secs.2008
800 MetersMackenzie Krischelle Atkins2:26.61 secs.2017
1500 MetersLauren Justine Plaza5:09.39 secs.2017
3000 MetersLauren Justine Plaza11:19.61 secs.2017
5000 MetersKristen Lafferty22:05.74 secs.2007
100M HurdlesMisha Buensuceso18.13 secs.2009
400M HurdlesMisha Buensuceso1:14.50 secs. 2011
High JumpKatherine Gohoc1.45 m2015
Long JumpKlarrizze Muros-Posadas4.82 m2010
Triple JumpKimberly Major10.49 m2004
Shot PutVanessa Baguiwet10.32 m2011
DiscusAmy Ahomiro29.66 m2010
JavelinVanessa Baguiwet34.27 m2010
4x100M RelayKlarrizze Muros-Posadas
Wakako Kobayashi
Misha Buensuceso
Vanessa Baguiwet
52.96 secs.2011
4x400M RelayAlex Heinen
Klarrizze Muros-Posadas
Amy Ahomiro
Misha Buensuceso
4:25.27 secs.
2009
Sprint MedleyLara Sofia McBean
Seoung Hyen Cha
Katherine Gohoc
Mackenzie Krischelle Atkins
1:59:24 secs.2017
Distance MedleyJara Rafiñan
Katya Hodges
Heejoo No
Eui Jin Jung
5:44.31 secs.2012

Boys

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Year
100 MetersMatthew Hettel11.00 secs.2012
200 MetersMatthew Hettel23.21 secs.2013
400 MetersChristopher Joseph Carlson52.40 secs.2017
800 MetersTaj Pereira2:07.02 secs.2012
1500 MetersTim Dobermann4:31.71 secs.2011
3000 MetersTaj Pereira9:53.84 secs. 2011
5000 MetersPablo Menchaca19:48.10 secs.2002
110M HurdlesJP Lafferty18.43 secs.2011
400M HurdlesTaj Pereira1:01.31 secs.2012
High JumpScott Perry1.77 m2004
Long JumpSteve Rhee5.76 m2003
Triple JumpJulian Ramos11.42 m2011
Shot PutChris Hettel13.12 m2003
DiscusChris Hettel37.41 m2003
JavelinChris Hettel44.02 m 2003
4x100M RelayGreg Maleval
Gabriel Esquerra
Nicholas Sarvi
Matthew Hettel
46.29 secs.2013
4x400M RelayDaniel Herrera
Greg Maleval
Adrian Zaidem
Christian Cunanan
3:41.63 secs.
2015
Sprint MedleyJoshua Jonathan Carlson
Roberto Antonio Macasaet
Rolando Antonio Andaya IV
Christopher Joseph Carlson
1:40.93 secs.2016
Distance MedleyGabriel Esguerra
Matthew Hettel
Jae Yoo
Taj Pertierra
3:59.53 secs. 2012

Girls

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Year
50 MetersElizaveta Stamboltsyan7.42 secs.2017
100 MetersKlarrizze Muros-Posadas12.45 secs.2007
200 MetersKlarrizze Muros-Posadas26.90 secs.2007
400 MetersKlarrizze Muros-Posadas1:00.05 secs.2007
800 MetersSay-Yeon "Olivia" Kwon2:33.70 secs.2017
1500 MetersSay-Yeon "Olivia" Kwon5:35.70 secs.2017
3000 MetersMackenzie Atkins12:17.30 secs.2016
100M HurdlesAiza Cometa17.80 secs.2002
400M HurdlesAiza Cometa1:13.90 secs.2002
High JumpMeiko Yamada1:30 m.2017
Long JumpMisha Buensuceso4.21 m.2007
Shot PutRieko Mochizuki8.61 m.2008
DiscusAnnie Wakley24.01 m.2008
JavelinKaori Kondo17.75 m.2003
4x100M RelayAiza Cometa
A. Nishigaki
N. Waters
E. Uy
57.70 secs.2002
4x400M RelayA. Cometa
A. Nishigaki
R. Fogle
M. Camporedando
5:01.40 secs.2002

Boys

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Year
50 MetersFrancisco Joaquin Garcia6.79 secs.2017
100 MetersChristopher Joseph Carlson11.75 secs.2015
200 MetersChristopher Joseph Carlson24.32 secs.2015
400 MetersChristopher Joseph Carlson55.07 secs.2015
800 MetersCris Rurkowski2:19.49 secs.2003
1500 MetersCris Rurkowski4:51.97 secs.2003
3000 MetersBrian Gill11:44.81 secs. 2013
5000 MetersZachary Raymond31:25.24 secs.
100M HurdlesSam Trower17.67 secs.2011
400M HurdlesWilliam Oh1:13.82 secs.2008
High JumpChris Carlson1.45 m.2014
Long JumpJuan Ong4.28 m.2010
Triple JumpMason Sale7.48 m.2011
Shot PutBlain Denton10.58 2004
DiscusKaden Schirmer28.28 m.2017
JavelinDai Kikuchi30.38 m.2010
4x100M RelayHunter Jeffrey Maidment
Francisco Joaquin Garcia
Antony Laviola
George Michael Posadas Jr.
52.05 secs.2017
4x400M RelaySam Trower
Juan Ong
Kittiwit "Captain" Jitpukdee
Dai Kikuchi
4:21.91 secs.2010
Sprint MedleyAlex Filip Bigander
Dallas Joseph Gomez
George Michael Posadas Jr.
Matthew Anton Garcia
1:59.08 secs.2017

Girls

EventName(s)GradeTime/Dist.Year
50 MetersAspen Nicolas
Ian Gipulan
Hikari Tanaka
3
4
5
8.38 secs.
7.95 secs.
7.41 secs.
2010
2010
2014
100 MetersAspen Nicolas
Daphnie Ladriere
Kelly Seo
3
4
5
15.91 secs.
14.82 secs.
15.20 secs.
2010
2009
2010
200 MetersMaria Waters
Julia Cha
Yun Hwa jang
3
4
5
30.30 secs.
34.62 secs.
26.41 secs.
2009
2010
2009
400 MetersSopia Ortiz
Daphnie Ladriere
Julia Cha
3
4
5
1:28.39 secs.
1:15.97 secs.
1:14.06 secs.
2011
2009
2011
800 MetersSopia Ortiz
Konomi Hoda
Aya Kikunaga
3
4
5
3:14.06 secs.
3:32.51 secs.
2:52.52 secs.
2011
2009
2017
1500 MetersAya Kikunaga56:00.11 secs.2017
60M HurdlesFiona Baguiwet
Cindy Lee
Kelly Seo
3
4
5
13.18 secs.
12.25 secs.
10.38 secs.
2014
2009
2010
400M HurdlesAspen Nicolas
Daphnie Ladriere
Daphnie Ladriere
3
4
5
1:32.92 secs.
1:15.97 secs.
1:13.47 secs.
2010
2009
2010
High JumpEmma Corbett
Bianca Cruz
Maria Laetit Fernandez
3
4
5
103.00 cm.
120.00 cm.
108.00 cm.
2013
2011
2013
Long JumpAspen Nicolas
Julia Cha
Lara McBean and Taylor Wendt
3
4
5
2.74 m.
2.80 m.
3.90 m.
2010
2010
2013
Shot PutAnne Marie Dimanche55.61 m.2010
Frisbie TossNicole Oliversen
Sarah Halford
Sandhya Buxani
3
4
5
18.80 m.
22.69 m.
22.33 m.
2014
2011
2013
Turbo JavLuisa Baguiwet
Heather McGovern
Jacqueline Langhaim
3
4
5
8.53 m.
7.97 m.
13.82 m.
2011
2011
2011
4x100M RelayKacheena Buensuceso
Luisa Baguiwet
Sofia Ortiz
Helen Seo
3
3
3
3
1:17.19 secs.2011
4x100M RelayMaria Waters
Maria McCreath
Jenny Jeong
Cindy Lee
4
4
4
4
1:13.41 secs.2009
4x100M RelayJulia Cha
Wendy Lee
Bianca Cruz
Maegan Whalley
5
5
5
5
1:07.00 secs.2011
4x200M RelayKyoko Watari
Kacheena Buensuceso
Luisa Baguiwet
Helen Seo
3
3
3
3
3:02.25 secs.2011
4x200M RelayMaria Waters
Maria McCreath
Jenny Jeong
Cindy Lee
4
4
4
4
2:35.81 secs. 2009
4x200M RelayJulia Cha
Wendy Lee
Jacqueline Langhaim
Bianca Cruz
5
5
5
5
2:29.61 secs.2011

Boys

EventName(s)GradeTime/Dist.Year
50 MetersJoaquin Aponte
Chris Carlson
George Posadas
3
4
5
7.16 secs.
6.00 secs.
7.16 secs.
2014
2011
2014
100 MetersChris Carlson
Terry Barnes
Ivan Cuevas
3
4
5
15.85 secs.
12.49 secs.
13.59 secs.
2010
2011
2009
200 MetersChris Carlson
Joshua Carlson
Andy Kim
3
4
5
35.09 secs.
31.56 secs.
24.47 secs.
2010
2009
2010
400 MetersJoaquin Aponte
Alex Yang
Jack Yoon
3
4
5
1:21.68 secs.
1:13.53 secs.
1:09.69 secs.
2014
2010
2010
800 MetersJoaquin Aponte
Oliver Gresens
Kosuke Fujita
3
4
5
3:14.24 secs.
3:01.11 secs.
2:438.55 secs.
2014
2012
2017
1500 MetersGo Kikuchi55:24.20 secs. 2010
3000 MetersKosuke Fujita511:30.21 secs.2017
60M HurdlesHyun Jun Jeong
Gye Rye Lee
Nikolas Puno
3
4
5
12.22 secs.
10.94 secs.
9.25 secs.
2009
2010
2009
400M HurdlesAlex Yang
Jack Yoon
4
5
1:13.53 secs.
1:09.69 secs.
2010
2010
High JumpSungyu Park
Alex Yang
Ivan Cuevas
3
4
5
100.00 cms.
110.00 cms.
130.00 cms.
2014
2010
2009
Long JumpOliver Gresens
Alex Yang
Marcus Jenner
3
4
5
3.10 m.
3.29 m.
3.91 m.
2011
2010
2011
Shot PutMichael Davis
Nate Raymond
Douglas Micholas
3
4
5
5.60 m.
6.78 m.
10.10 m.
2010
2010
2010
Frisbie TossChris Carlson
Jonah Schmidley
Charles Dimanche
3
4
5
37.65 m.
39.75 m.
33.92 m.
2010
2014
2014
Turbo JavMichael Davis
Diego Fuentebella
Tanner Sale
3
4
5
12.82 m.
15.64 m.
19.46 m.
2010
2014
2010
4x100M RelayAidan Hission
Bruce Ueda
Jun Suk Byun
Kee Hwan Jung
3
3
3
3
1:12.16 secs.2009
4x100M RelayHunter Maidment
Dominic Trajano
Sanghyun Seo
George Posadas
4
4
4
4
1:08.93 secs. 2013
4x100M RelayIvan Cuevas
Patrick Brundenburg
Meriwether Sale
Ro Pil Myung
5
5
5
5
1:00.97 secs. 2009
4x200M RelayHunter Maidment
Dominic Trajano
Charles Dimanche
Meiko Yamada
3
3
3
3
2:51.50 secs.2012
4x200M RelayHunter Maidment
Dominic Trajano
Sanghyun Seo
George Posadas
4
4
4
4
2:32.78 secs.2013
4x200M RelayAlex Yang
Charlie Lee
Marcus Jenner
Javier Faustino
5
5
5
5
2:18.47 secs. 2011

Aqualions Swimming Records

Girls

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
25 M FreestyleChelsie Torres21.214-21-07
50 M Freestyle
100 M Freestyle
25 M BackstrokeChelsie Torres26.024-21-07
50 M Backstroke
100 M Backstroke
25 M BreaststrokeChelsie Torres30.074-21-07
50 M Breaststroke
Emma Wendt0:48.3202-17-01
100 M Breaststroke
25 M ButterflyChelsie Torres25.834-21-07
50 M Butterfly
100 M Individual Medley
100 M Freestyle Relay
200 M Freestyle Relay
100 M Medley Relay
200 M Medley Relay

Boys

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
25 M FreestyleMikey Jordan21.099-19-09
50 M Freestyle
100 M Freestyle
25 M BackstrokeWilliam Leggatt26.9711-26-11
50 M Backstroke
100 M Backstroke
25 M BreaststrokeMikey Jordan27.579-19-09
50 M Breaststroke
Grant Sicard0:47.0210-13-01
100 M Breaststroke
25 M ButterflyMikey Jordan31.7610-19-09
50 M Butterfly
100 M Individual Medley
100 M Freestyle Relay
200 M Freestyle Relay
100 M Medley Relay
200 M Medley Relay

Girls

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
25 M FreestyleLaetitia Fernandez17.529-10-11
50 M FreestyleDylan Valmores37.869-15-12
100 M FreestylePascale Pham2:03.0105-12-01
25 M BackstrokeLaetitia Fernandez22.899-10-11
50 M BackstrokeDylan Valmores48.159-15-12
100 M Backstroke
25 M BreaststrokeEvelyn Schat22.0211-13-04
50 M BreaststrokeLaetitia Fernandez48.3811-26-11
100 M Breaststroke
25 M ButterflyPhoebe Trower21.769-10-11
50 M ButterflyDylan Valmores52.849-15-12
100 M Individual MedleyDylan Valmores1.:53.5311-26-11
100 M Freestyle Relay
200 M Freestyle Relay
100 M Medley Relay
200 M Medley Relay

Boys

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
25 M FreestyleMikey Jordan17.229-10-11
50 M FreestyleMikey Jordan38.0511-19-11
100 M Freestyle
25 M BackstrokeMikey Jordan21.392-5-11
50 M BackstrokeJason Schirmer53.1510-15-11
100 M Backstroke
25 M BreaststrokeMikey Jordan23.5111-19-11
50 M BreaststrokeMikey Jordan57.339-15-12
100 M Breaststroke
25 M ButterflyRoss Polhill20.5309-15-01
50 M ButterflyMikey Jordan48.4611-26-11
100 M Individual MedleyMikey Jordan01:35.611-26-11
100 M Freestyle Relay
200 M Freestyle Relay
100 M Medley Relay
200 M Medley Relay

Girls

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
25 M FreestyleCharlotte Casino14.7010-13-01
50 M FreestyleErika Visitacion30.6911-22-03
100 M Freestyle
25 M BackstrokeCharlotte Casino16.9810-13-01
50 M BackstrokeErika Visitacion38.7911-22-03
100 M Backstroke
25 M BreaststrokeCharlotte Casino18.7910-13-01
50 M BreaststrokeErika Visitacion35.3811-22-03
100 M Breaststroke
25 M ButterflyCharlotte Casino16.1210-13-01
50 M ButterflyErika Visitacion35.3811-22-03
100 M Individual MedleyErika Visitacion1:19.2111-22-03
100 M Freestyle Relay
200 M Freestyle Relay
100 M Medley Relay
200 M Medley Relay

Boys

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
25 M FreestyleCharles Pontier15.1403-31-01
50 M FreestyleKhoi Nguyen33.8809-10-16
100 M Freestyle
25 M BackstrokeCharles Pontier19.0003-31-01
50 M BackstrokeMikey Jordan40.1712-01-13
100 M BackstrokeCharles Pontier1:33.6705-12-01
25 M BreaststrokeCharles Pontier21.5510-13-01
50 M BreaststrokeKhoi Nguyen44.4211-14-15
100 M Breaststroke
25 M ButterflyKhoi Nguyen17.5704-23-16
50 M ButterflyKhoi Nguyen39.4402-13-16
100 M Individual MedleyMikey Jordan1:26.2912-01-13
100 M Freestyle RelayE.Waskiewicz, L.Taylor
K.Nguyen, E. Styles
1:16.0009-10-16
200 M Freestyle Relay
100 M Medley RelayE. Waskiewicz, L. Taylor
K. Nguyen, D. Caudle
1:24.09-10-16
200 M Medley RelayJ. Coleman, J. We
J.Leggatt, A.Lahm
03:30.410-11-14

Girls

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
50 M FreestyleErin Castrillo28.659-21-13
100 M Freestyle
50 M BackstrokeErin Castrillo32.109-21-13
100 M Backstroke
50 M BreaststrokeErika Visitacion37.9310-16-04
100 M BreaststrokeErin Castrillo1:22.0311-21-14
25 M ButterflyPriscilla Pham19.2603-31-01
50 M ButterflyErin Castrillo30.189-21-13
100 M ButterflyErin Castrillo1:04.5711-21-14
100 M Individual MedleyErin Castrillo1:09.6811-21-14
200 M Individual Medley
200 M Freestyle Relay
400 M Freestyle Relay
200 M Medley Relay

Boys

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
50 M FreestyleAlistair Kennedy27.7603-31-01
100 M FreestyleAlistair Kennedy1:05.8105-12-01
50 M BackstrokeAlistair Kennedy34.4703-31-01
100 M BackstrokeAlistair Kennedy1:14.8905-12-01
50 M BreaststrokeAlistair Kennedy39.7303-31-01
100 M BreaststrokeAndrew Schirmer1:36.210-10-09
25 M ButterflyAlistair Kennedy 14.5403-31-01
50 M ButterflyAlistair Kennedy32.5205-12-01
100 M ButterflyAndrew Schirmer1:34.910-10-09
100 M Individual MedleyAlistair Kennedy1:18.5805-12-01
200 M Individual MedleyAlistair Kennedy2:52.4505-12-01
200 M Freestyle Relay
400 M Freestyle Relay
200 M Medley Relay

Girls

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
50 M FreestyleErin Castrillo27.8611-30-13
100 M FreestyleErin Castrillo1:00.2611-15-14
50 M BackstrokeErin Castrillo32.442-14-15
100 M BackstrokeCarla Moletti1:24.8011-15-14
50 M BreaststrokeLaetitia Fernandez38.2509-10-16
100 M BreaststrokeErin Castrillo1:23.222-15-14
25 M Butterfly
50 M ButterflyErin Castrillo29.1311-21-14
100 M ButterflyErin Castrillo1:05.811-15-14
100 M Individual MedleyErin Castrillo01:10.82-14-15
200 M Individual Medley
200 M Freestyle Relay
400 M Freestyle Relay
200 M Medley Relay

Boys

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
50 M FreestyleAlistair Kennedy 24.799-20-03
100 M FreestyleAndrew Schirmer1:11.825-12-01
50 M BackstrokeAlistair Kennedy 29.699-20-03
100 M BackstrokeChristian Watkins1:13.041-24-11
50 M BreaststrokeAlistair Kennedy 33.853-13-04
100 M BreaststrokeAndrew Schirmer1:18.0411-26-11
25 M Butterfly
50 M ButterflyAlistair Kennedy27.459-20-03
100 M ButterflyPatrick Tierie1:09.411-27-11
100 M Individual MedleyJaewon Lee1:12.971-31-13
200 M Individual MedleyJaewon Lee2:42.272-2-13
200 M Freestyle Relay
400 M Freestyle Relay
200 M Medley Relay

Girls

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
50 M FreestyleErin Castrillo27.5310-15-16
100 M FreestyleErin Castrillo1:00.1811-14-15
50 M BackstrokeErin Castrillo30.6409-10-16
100 M BackstrokeAngela1:09.4704-23-16
50 M BreaststrokeErin Castrillo30.6409-10-16
100 M BreaststrokeErin Castrillo1:17.9011-1415
25 M Butterfly
50 M ButterflyErin Castrillo28.9410-15-16
100 M ButterflyErin Castrillo1:03.41-28-16
100 M Individual MedleyErin Castrillo1:08.0010-15-16
200 M Individual MedleyErin Castrillo2:27.001-28-16
200 M Freestyle RelayE. Castrillo, C.Moletti,
D.Valmores, A.Hererra-Lim
2:01.9810-17-15
400 M Freestyle Relay
200 M Medley RelayE.Castrillo, C.Moletti,
D.Valmores, L. Fernandez
2:08.4301-23-2017

Boys

EventName(s)Time/Dist.Date
50 M FreestylePatrick Tierie23.894-26-14
100 M FreestylePatrick Tierie55.544-27-14
50 M BackstrokeDiego Yujuico31.8401-28-16
100 M BackstrokeDiego Yujuico1:10.4511-28-15
50 M BreaststrokeOwen Koh33.7002-01-13
100 M BreaststrokeOwen Koh1:15.8102-01-13
25 M Butterfly
50 M ButterflyPatrick Tierie25.934-27-14
100 M ButterflyPatrick Tierie1:01.711-30-13
100 M Individual MedleyAndrew Schirmer1:08.04-21-12
200 M Individual MedleyJaewon Lee2:42.31-31-13
200 M Freestyle RelayC.Watkins, J.Chan,
P.Tierie, A.Schirmer
1:44.684-27-14
400 M Freestyle Relay
200 M Medley RelayC. Watkins, J. Chan,
P. Tierie, J. Schirmer
1:59.114-26-14

Year-End Activities Awardees

Upper School Awardees

Sport / Activity M.V.P.Coaches' Award
Academic BowlLAPUZ, Enrico JoaquinDONATI, Kathryn Lambert
BadmintonJV Girls
JV Boys
Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys
BANBAH, Radhika
EVARISTO, John Emmanuel
LEE, Hee Su "Lena"
LABIO, Joaquin Lorenzo
KWEON, Yoojung "Roxy"
ONG, Bryan Andrew
CHAN, Wei Wei Faith
CENTENO, Rhyan Edmond
BaseballJV
Varsity
MENZIES, Gabriel Kane
HODGES, Hawkins George
BAUMANN, Santino Luca
HERNANDEZ, Paolo Miguel
BasketballJV Girls
JV Boys
ISAC Boys
Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys
ANDAYA, Katrina Isabella
PEREZ, Patrick Nikolai
CAMCAM, Mikhael Leonardo
HORAN, Eleanor Putri
ANDAYA, Rolando Antonio IV
BARNES, Eva Maria-Lourdes
BITONG, Rodrigo Joaquin
KIM, Tae Hoon "Bryan"
DIMANCHE, Anne-Marie
PANGILINAN, Donato Antonio
ChessBoysCOYUKIAT, Ian Christian TheodoreVAN BEZOOIJEN, Sean Patrick
Cross CountryGirls
Boys
MALEVAL, Julia Marie
PEMBLETON, Mathew John
ALMARIO, Ace Rice
ONG, Andre Vincent
Forensics (APAC)COYUKIAT, Ian Christian TheodoreREGINO, Alec Marthy
GolfBoysISONO, RyouGARCIA, Alfonso Javier
RugbyVarsityESCALANTE, Antonio SebastianEIZMENDI, Fausto Martin
SEAMCKANG, Taekmin "Kenneth"KIM, Dabee "Angela"
SoccerJV Girls
JV Boys
Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys
Vincent Abad Girls
Vincent Abad Boys
SAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
BUENAFLOR, Sebastian Antonio
HORAN, Eleanor Putri
DAWELBAIT, Kyle Al Bakry
TORRES, Chelsie Erica
GARCIA, Pablo Luis
MENZIES, Astaria Jesse
SENSON, Raphael Miguel Inigo
DIMANCHE, Anne-Marie
WIEK, Fabian Johannes
SoftballJV
Varsity
SATCHELL, Sydney Elizabeth
LAUREL, Maria Paz Ingrid Alicia
PASCAL, Rhealyn Nicole
NELSON, Megan Rae
SwimmingVarsity Girls
Varsity Boys
CASTRILLO, Regina Maria Paz
PEARCE, Sean William
DONATI, Kathryn Lambert
MOON, Dong Je "Brian"
Table TennisBoysKIM, Hongbeom "David"WIEK, Fabian Johannes
TaekwondoVarsity Girl
Varsity Boys
CHOI, Yuna
SUAREZ, Lorenzo Manuel Jose
- No Awardee -
KHANNA, Atul
TennisGirls
Boys
SY, Eugenia Denise
SO, Paulo Gabriel
PANGILINAN, Stella Regina
LEE, Andrew Hyungmin
Touch RugbyJV
Varsity
VAZQUEZ, Rachael Veronique
OCAMPO, Justine
DE CASTRO, Allene Therese
MALEVAL, Julia Marie
Track and FieldVarsity Girls
Varsity Boys
ROSIER, Roselyn
CARLSON, Christopher Joseph
MARANAN, Francene Marie
MACASAET, Roberto Antonio III
VolleyballJV Girls
JV Boys
Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys
ARAJA, Trina Mariel
YAN, Michael Dominic
VALLEY, Korry Rae
YAN, Martin David
KIM, Min Ji "Cathy"
CUCUECO, Lawrenze
CALMA, Claudia Justine
DE PERALTA, Jude Michael
Arts Outstanding DelegateDirectors' Award
Band (APAC)KIM, MinsoCARLSON, Joshua Jonathan
Choir (APAC)LABIO, Joaquin LorenzoREGINO, Alec Marthy
DanceGirls
Boy
YU, SeiahWHALLEY, Maegan Julia
LEE, Ethan Duo
Global Issues NetworkGirls
Boys
HAN, Daum "Emily"
ONG, Bryan Andrew
POLISHETTY, Snehita
MELWANI, Joshua
Model United NationsLABIO, Joaquin LorenzoGILL, Sabrina Tiffany Giffen
Orchestra (APAC)KIM, DahyeCHAI, Eun Joo
Theatre (APAC)YU, SeiahALMARIO, Ace Rice
Upper School
Major
Theatre
Production
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Singer
Production
PANGILINAN, Hannah Kathleen
METELMANN, Anton Marcus
WHALLEY, Maegan Julia
FORMELOZA, Ian Gabriel
MARANAN, Francene Marie
HOLDEN, Samuel James
AwardeeSports
ATKINS, Blaine GarethBadminton
Chess
Volleyball
CALMA, Claudia JustineBasketball
Soccer
Volleyball
CARLSON, Christopher JosephBasketball
Track and Field
Volleyball
CHAN, Wei Wei FaithBadminton
Basketball
Cross Country
CHOI, YunaTaekwondo
Touch Rugby
Volleyball
DE PERALTA, Jude MichaelBasketball
Track and Field
Volleyball
DIMANCHE, Anne-MarieBasketball
Soccer
Volleyball
HORAN, Eleanor PutriBasketball
Soccer
Volleyball
ISONO, RyouCross Country
Golf
Track and Field
MALEVAL, Julia MarieCross Country
Touch Rugby
Track and Field
NELSON, Megan RaeSoftball
Touch Rugby
Volleyball
NEMEC, Kamyl AndreaBasketball
Soccer
Volleyball
PATRON, Venice TrishaCross Country
Touch Rugby
Track and Field
PEMBLETON, Mathew JohnCross Country
Rugby
Track and Field
ROSIER, RoselynBasketball
Track and Field
Volleyball
SCHIRMER, Jason CaleCross Country
Rugby
Swimming
SZE, Chih-Yin "Aron"Chess
Rugby
Soccer
VALLEY, Korry RaeBasketball
Softball
Volleyball
AwardeeSports / Events
BICHELMEIR, Lauren JuliaModel United Nations
Swimming
Track and Field
CARLSON, Joshua JonathanBand
Track and Field
Volleyball
COYUKIAT, Ian Christian TheodoreChess
Choir
Forensics
GILL, Brian George GiffenAcademic Bowl
Cross Country
Track and Field
HUFEMIA, JosiahChoir
Model United Nations
Taekwondo
KANG, Ho Jong "Arthur"Forensics
Model United Nations
Table Tennis
KIM, Jisoo "Cindia"Badminton
Orchestra
Table Tennis
LEE, Andrew HyungminAcademic bowl
Orchestra
Tennis
PANGILINAN, Hannah KathleenDance
Soccer
Swimming
PANGILINAN, Stella ReginaModel United Nations
Tennis
Track and Field
REGINO, Alec MarthyChoir
Forensics
Taekwondo
WIEK, Fabian JohannesBand
Soccer
Table Tennis
YU, SeiahDance
Forensics
Theatre
AwardeeSports / Events
ALMARIO, Ace RiceCross Country
Theatre
Track and Field
CALMA, Claudia JustineBasketball
Soccer
Volleyball
CARLSON, Christopher JosephBasketball
Track and Field
Volleyball
CARLSON, Joshua JonathanBand
Track and Field
Volleyball
DE PERALTA, Jude MichaelBasketball
Track and Field
Volleyball
DIMANCHE, Anne-MarieBasketball
Soccer
Volleyball
HORAN, Eleanor PutriBasketball
Softball
Volleyball
NEMEC, Kamyl AndreaBasketball
Soccer
Volleyball
PANGILINAN, Stella ReginaModel United Nations
Tennis
Track and Field
ROSIER, RoselynBasketball
Track and Field
Volleyball
VALLEY, Korry RaeBasketball
Softball
Volleyball
YU, SeiahDance
Forensics
Theatre
AwardeeSports / Events
LABIO, Joaquin LorenzoBadminton
Choir
Forensics
Model United Nations
AwardeeSports / Events
ALMARIO, Ace RiceCross Country
Theatre
Touch Rugby
Track and Field
LABIO, Joaquin LorenzoBadminton
Choir
Forensics
Model United Nations
THOBURN, Natasha LouiseChoir
Theatre
Touch Rugby
Track and Field
AwardeeSports
CENTENO, Rhyan EdmondCross Country
DONATI, Kathryn LambertSwimming
GARCIA, Ana KarinaSoccer
HERNANDEZ, Paolo MiguelBaseball
HORAN, Eleanor PutriBasketball
Soccer
JEONG, MinchaeRugby
LEE, Hee Su "Lena"Badminton
LEE, JaewonSwimming
MARANAN, Francene MarieTrack and Field
METELMANN, Anton MarcusSoccer
OZAETA, Antonio KojiBaseball
PEMBLETON, Mathew JohnRugby
REEVES, AndreanaTrack and Field
SO, Paulo GabrielTennis
YUTANI, AkiyoshiSwimming
AwardeeSports
HEVENER, Melissa KathleenChoir
KANG, Ho Jong "Arthur"Model United Nations
KIM, DahyeOrchestra
LABIO, Joaquin LorenzoModel United Nations
REGINO, Alec MarthyModel United Nations
YUTANI, AkiyoshiSwimming
Award Awardee
Freshman Athletes of the YearGirls
Boy
TAN, Catherine Victoria
CARLSON, Christopher Joseph
Sophomore Athletes of the YearGirl
Boy
SY, Eugenia Denise
ATKINS, Blaine Gareth
Junior Athletes of the YearGirl
Boy
ROSIER, Roselyn
HODGES, Hawkins George
Senior Athletes of the YearGirl
Boy
HORAN, Eleanor Putri
DE PERALTA, Jude Michael

Outstanding Middle School Athletes

Sport / Activity M.V.P.Coaches' Award
Academic Bowl VISSER, Claudia NicoleYU, Kalina Claire
BadmintonGirls
Boys
LEGARDE, Meirythenah Rae
JUNG, Jinwoo
CANLAS, Aliyah Bernadet
PILLERVA, Timothy
BaseballMENZIES, Gabriel Kane--- No Awardee ---
BasketballGirls
Boys A
Boys B
ATKINS, Mackenzie Krischelle
CAMCAM, Mikhael Leonardo
ARAJA, Brusko Muriel
SAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
CARLSON, Benjamin Harold
RUTLAND, John Ellis
Chess BoysGWAK, Donghwan 'David'DAVID, Jaden Kyle
Cross CountryGirl
Boy
SENSON, Mariah Francesca Nicole
- No Awardee -
- No Awardee -
BIGANDER, Alex Filip
GolfGirls
Boys
RUTT, Trisha Mae
BACK, Seung Hyeon 'Harry'
QUE, Marcie Grace
SABALVARO, Ronald Vincent
SoccerGirls
Boys
SAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
GRESENS, Oliver Gerhard
IZEKI, Yume
BUENAFLOR, Sebastian Antonio
SwimmingGirls
Boys
JHERRERA-LIM, Audrey Heather
LAMPAYAN, Liam
VALMORES, Dylan Chrystle Reign
VAN DER MEER, Noel Franciscus
TaekwondoGirls
Boys
QUIÑONES, Al Miguel JosephRAY, Arjun
TennisGirls
Boys
TANAKA, Hikari
LHUILLIER, Sebastien Henri
BAGUIWET, Luisa
KNOLL, Mael Leon
Track & FieldGirlsMcBEAN, Lara SofiaATKINS, Mackenzie Krischelle
VolleyballGirls
Boys
SAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
CARLSON, Benjamin Harold
ATKINS, Mackenzie Krischelle
DIMANCHE, Charles Albert Philippe
 

MS Students included in the Upper School Awarding

BaseballJV Boys MVPMENZIES, Gabriel Kane
BasketballISAC Boys MVPCAMCAM, Mikhael Leonardo
SoccerJV Girls MVP
JV Boys MVP
SAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
BUENAFLOR, Sebastian Antonio
 

Middle School Athletes of the Year

GirlsATKINS, Mackenzie Krischelle
SAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
BoyCARLSON, Benjamin Harold

Outstanding Lower School Athletes

Sport / Activity Outstanding Athletes
BasketballGirl
Boy
SY, Alexandra Maxine
LABADAN, Mario III
ChessGirl
Boy
EJERCITO, Julienne Marie
SHITUT, Anuj Prasanna
GolfGirl
Boy
LHUILLIER, Dominique Ines
CAUDLE, Devon Jerry
SoccerGirl
Boy
BJORKLUND, Rafaella
COURBET, Enzo
SwimmingGirl
Boy
ORTIZ, Bernadette Nicole
NGUYEN, Khoi Tuan
TaekwondoBoyLI, Zeyounan
TennisGirl
Boy
SY, Alexandra Maxine
LEE, Daniel
Track and FieldGirl
Boy
REYNOLDS, Lily Ella
RICHARDS MALDONADO, Hugh James
 

Lower School Athletes of the Year

GirlsBJORKLUND, Rafaella
MOON, Jungbin
SY, Alexandra Maxine
BoysCOURBET, Enzo
RICHARDS MALDONADO, Hugh James

Upper School Awardees

Sport / Activity M.V.P.Coaches' Award
Cross CountryGirls
Boys
CORONEL, Danica Maye
PANGILINAN, Donato Antonio
SUZUKI, Misato
LINDSAY-SINCLAIR, Alasdair James
BaseballJV
Boys Varsity
DAWELBAIT, Adam Al Bakry
LAUREL, Daniel Jaime
SUMAQUIAL, Luke Edward
HERNANDEZ, Paolo Miguel
TennisGirls
Boys
SY, Eugenia Denise
SO, Paulo Gabriel
PATEL, Anjali Divya
VOUILLAUME, Marc Antoine
Table TennisBoysCHOO, Hong Suk "Kevin"KIM, Hongbeom "David"
VolleyballJV Girls
JV Boys
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
DIMANCHE, Anne-Marie
ATKINS, Blaine Gareth
ROSIER, Roselyn
HUH, Sin
DUARTE, Maria Ysabela
FAUSTINO, Javier Luis
VALLEY, Korry Rae
HORAN, Robin Vincent
RugbyJV
Varsity
MOHD ISMAIL, Muhammad Irfan Bin
CUNANAN, Christian Dean
ESCALANTE, Antonio Sebastian
HAYASHI, Joshua
Touch RugbyVarsityNELSON, Megan RaeCORONEL, Danica Maye
BasketballJV Girls
JV Boys
ISAC Boys
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
GOHOC, Katherine
CARLSON, Joshua Jonathan
BREAUX, Chance Scott
ABELLA, Bettina Andrea Paz
ANDAYA, Rolando Antonio IV
LOEDIN, Alexandra Kamaputri
DOYLE, Coleman Nelson
SIMPAO, Jaime Vicente
DIMANCHE, Anne-Marie
PLAZA, Paolo Rodolfo
SwimmingGirls
Boys
PANGILINAN, Hannah Kathleen
LEE, Jaewon
KRUEGER, Catherine Therese
KOH, Kunyoung "Owen"
TaekwondoBoysNGUYEN, Quang TrungKHANNA, Atul
SoftballJV Girls
Varsity Girls
LOEDIN, Alexandra Kamaputri
ABELLA, Bettina Andrea Paz
REEVES, Jennifer Anne
VALLEY, Korry Rae
BadmintonJV Girls
JV Boys
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
YANG, Yun Ha "Alice"
WEE, Bruce Steven
LEE, Hee Su "Lena"
ESTELLA, Manolo Francisco
KWEON, Yoojung "Roxy"
KOLKMA, Anton Michel
PATEL, Anjali Divya
GOHOC, Matthew
SoccerJV Girls
JV Boys
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
NICOLAS, Aspen Ginny-Marie Desiree
RITTNER, Tim
OREEL, Isabel Grietje
LEE, Rae Gern
SAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
WIEK, Fabian Johannes
HORAN, Eleanor Putri
KIM, Tae Hwan "Jimmy"
Vincent Abad TrophyGirl
Boy
VELEZ, Annika Bo
KIM, Tae Hwan "Jimmy"
Track & FieldGirls Varsity
Boys Varsity
GOHOC, Katherine
CUNANAN, Christian Dean
MARANAN, Francene Marie
MALEVAL, Greg George
Golf Boys ISONO, Ryou
ChessBoysATKINS, Blaine GarethCOYUKIAT, Ian Christian Theodore

Organization / Competition Outstanding DelegateDirector's Choice
Outstanding APAC Choir Delegate HEVENER, Melissa KathleenLEE, Rae Gern
Outstanding MUN DelegateKANG, Ho Jong "Arthur"GILL, Sabrina Tiffany Giffen
Outstanding APAC Band Delegate CARLSON, Joshua JonathanSUGAWARA, Masami
Outstanding APAC Orchestra Delegate CHO, Jungeun "Cindy"SHIN, Chae Won
Oustanding APAC Theatre Delegate YU, SeiahCORTEZ, Ma. Katrina Bianca "Kyna"
Oustanding APAC Forensics DelegateLABIO, Joaquin LorenzoISMAIL, Iman
Global Issues NetworkGirls
Boys
CHAE, Boryung "Ashley"
KIM, Tae Hwan "Jimmy"
PELIÑO, Samantha Andrea
KANG, Ho Jong "Arthur"
South East Asia Mathematics Competition (SEAMC)LEE, Hyunmin "Andrew"COYUKIAT, Ian Christian Theodore
Dance Excellence AwardYU, SeiahWHALLEY, Maegan Julia
Best Singer in Musical PlayPONCE-ENRILE, Cristiana AleynaRIMANDO, John Edwin
Outstanding Contribution to TheaterBest Actress
ROSA, Alyssa
Best Supporting Actress
YU, Seiah
Best Actor
RIMANDO, John Edwin
Best Supporting Actor
GINDAP, Armand Jerrard
ProductionKIM, Nawon
Academic BowlVarsityGILL, Brian George GiffenDONATI, Kathryn Lambert
AwardeeSports
ABELLA, Bettina Andrea PazVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
BUERANO, Dante ArmandVolleyball
Rugby
Track & Field
CALMA, Claudia JustineVolleyball
Basketball
Soccer
CHAN, Wei Wei FaithBadminton
Basketball
Cross Country
CHOI, YunaTaekwondo
Touch Rugby
Volleyball
CORONEL, Danica MayeCross Country
Touch Rugby
Track and Field
DE PERALTA, Jude MichaelBasketball
Track and Field
Volleyball
GARCIA, Ana KarinaCross Country
Touch Rugby
Soccer
HORAN, Eleanor PutriVolleyball
Basketball
Soccer
MALEVAL, Greg GeorgeCross Country
Rugby
Track & Field
MALEVAL, Julia MarieCross Country
Touch Rugby
Track & Field
NELSON, Megan RaeSoftball
Touch Rugby
Volleyball
NEMEC, Kamyl AndreaVolleyball
Basketball
Soccer
VALLEY, Korry RaeVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
AwardeeSports / Events
ALMARIO, Ace RiceTheatre
Touch Rugby
Track and Field
ATKINS, Blaine GarethBadminton
Chess
SEAMC
CARLSON, Joshua JonathanBand
Track and Field
Volleyball
CORTEZ, Ma. Katrina BiancaForensics
Model United Nations
Theatre
CRUZ, Biance Anne MarieModel United Nations
Tennis
Touch Rugby
GILL, Brian George GiffenAcademic Bowl
Cross Country
Track and Field
HODGES, Katya IsabelAcademic Bowl
Forensics
Track and Field
JUNG, Kwangho "Kevin"Band
Cross Country
Model United Nations
KIM, Minyoung "Mink"Model United Nations
Soccer
Touch Rugby
KRUEGER, Catherine ThereseModel United Nations
Soccer
Swimming
LEE, Andrew HyungminAcademic bowl
Chess
SEAMC
MARANAN, Francene MarieBasketball
Choir
Track and field
OZAETA, Antonio KojiBaseball
Theatre
Track and Field
AwardeeSports / Events
ABELLA, Bettina Andrea PazVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
CALMA, Claudia JustineVolleyball
Basketball
Soccer
CARLSON, Joshua JonathanBand
Track and Field
Volleyball
HORAN, Eleanor PutriVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
JUNG, Kwangho "Kevin"Band
Cross Country
Model United Nations
MARANAN, Francene MarieBasketball
Choir
Track and Field
NEMEC, Kamyl AndreaBasketball
Soccer
Volleyball
OZAETA, Antonio KojiBasketball
Theatre
Track and Field
REGINO, Alec MarthyChoir
Forensics
Model United Nations
SY, Eugenia DeniseSoftball
Swimming
Tennis
VALLEY, Korry RaeVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
AwardeeSports / Events
LABIO, Joaquin LorenzoBadminton
Choir
Forensics
Model United Nations
AwardeeSports / Events
COYUKIAT, Ian Christian TheodoreAcademic Bowl
Chess
Choir
SEAMC
JEONG, Minchae "Nathan"Band
Golf
Track and field
Rugby
LABIO, Joaquin LorenzoBadminton
Choir
Forensics
Model United Nations
YOO, TaeyoonBaseball
Orchestra
Rugby
Track and Field
AwardeeSports
ABELLA, Bettina Andrea PazBasketball
CORTEZ, Felix AnthonyGolf
DO, Hag Jai "John"Tennis
GOHOC, MatthewBadminton
HODGES, Katya IsabelTrack and Field
KAUFMANN, ArmandRugby
KIM, Tae Hwan "Jimmy"Soccer
KRUEGER, Catherine ThereseSwimming
LEE, Jung Bae "AJ"Rugby
LEE, Rae GernSoccer
MALEVAL, Greg GeorgeCross Country
Track and Field
NARATA, MoekaSwimming
OREEL, Isabel GrietjeSoccer
ZAIDEM, Adrian JoedTrack and Field
AwardeeSports
CORTEZ, Ma. Katrina BiancaModel United Nations
PARK, Hyun Woo "Jack"Orchestra
VIRAY, David ConstantineModel United Nations
AwardeeSports / Events
REGINO, Alec MarthyChoir
Forensics
Model United Nations
Taekwondo
track and Field
Award Awardee
Freshman Athletes of the YearGirls
Boy
SY, Eugenia Denise
ATKINS, Blaine Gareth
Sophomore Athletes of the YearGirl
Boy
VALLEY, Korry Rae
HLATKY, Blake Arthur
Junior Athletes of the YearGirl
Boy
HORAN, Eleanor Putri
DE PERALTA, Jude Michael
Senior Athletes of the YearGirl
Boy
ABELLA, Bettina Andrea Paz
HUH, Sin

Outstanding Middle School Athletes

Sport / Activity M.V.P.Coaches' Award
Cross CountryBoy
Girls
PANGILINAN, Juan Miguel
SENSON, Mariah Francesca Nicole

COJUANGCO, Karla Therese
TennisBoys
Girls
LHUILLIER, Stephan Philippe
KIM, Sun Woo 'Isabelle'
LHUILLIER, Sebastien Henri
MILLER, Heather Marie
VolleyballBoys
Girls
CARLSON, Benjamin Harold
SAUNDERS, Natasha Constance Bernice
YAMADA, Meray
SCHMIDLEY, Emma Irene
Academic Bowl SCHMIDLEY, Emma IreneVISSER, Claudia Nicole
BasketballBoys A
Boys B
Girls
CAMCAM, Mikhael Leonardo
WHALLEY, Jason Matthew
ATKINS, Mackenzie Krischelle
CARLSON, Christopher Joseph
BASSETT, Patrick Edward
REDDEN, Tamara Skye
SwimmingBoys
Girls
JORDAN, Michael Keilani
CASTRILLO, Regina Maria Paz
LAMPAYAN, Liam
VALMORES, Dylan Chrystle Reign
TaekwondoBoysQUIÑONES, Al Miguel JosephRAY, Arjun
BadmintonBoys
Girls
HYUN, Joo Han "James"
HWANG, Jihyeon "Kiara"
PARK, Soo Ho "Steven"
LEGARDE, Meirythenah Rae "Ynah"
SoccerBoys
Girls
KO, Jaime Vincent
NICOLAS, Aspen Ginny-Marie Desiree
AN, Ji Hoon
TAN, Catherine Victoria
Track & FieldBoys
Girls
CARLSON, Christopher Joseph
ATKINS, Mackenzie Krischelle
CARLSON, Benjamin Harold
WEISS, Kaitlyn Joy
Chess Boys
Girls
YAN, Michael Dominic
BISWAL, Arpita
LHUILLIER, Sebastien Henri
GolfBoys
Girls
BACK, Seung Hyeon "Harry"
RUTT, Trisha Mae
BACK, Junhyun "JIMMY"
 

Middle School Athletes of the Year

BoyCARLSON, Christopher Joseph
GirlATKINS, Mackenzie Krischelle

Outstanding Lower School Athletes

Sport / Activity Outstanding Athletes
SoccerBoy
Girl
FUENTEBELLA, Diego Martin
CASSINA, Chiara Elissa
TennisGirlSY, Alexandra Maxine
ChessBoy
Girl
MATHUR, Aarush
EJERCITO, Julienne Marie
TaekwondoBoyMAPUA, Diego Miguel
BasketballBoyGOMEZ, Dallas Joseph
SwimmingBoy
Girl
VAN DER MEER, Noel Franciscus
SMITH, Josephine Rachel
Track and FieldBoy
Girl
LEGGATT, Joseph Alexander
DAOUST, Emmanuelle Gabriel
 

Lower School Athletes of the Year

BoyLEE, Junhyeok 'Jun'
GirlDAOUST, Emmanuelle Gabriel

Upper School Awardees

Sport / Activity M.V.P.Coaches' Award
Cross CountryGirls
Boys
Ella Pangilinan
Donny Pangilinan
Ace Altamirano
Burhanuddin Biviji
BaseballJV
Boys Varsity
Min Ji "Cathy" Kim
Daniel Laurel
Yoonkwan Eo
Gabriel Esguerra
TennisGirls
Boys
Michaela Grandinetti
Nicholas Ash
Alex Wegfahrt
Hag Jai "John" Do
Table TennisBoysHong Suk ChooChan Song
VolleyballJV Girls
JV Boys
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Maria Celia Lessan-Denis
Jude Michael de Peralta
Roselyn Rosier
Charles Acuña
Anne Marie Dimanche
Tomas Jeffrey Gagnon
Bettina Abella
Sin Huh
RugbyVarsityGreg MalevalMinchae Jeong
Touch RugbyVarsityJara RafiñanNicole Opena
BasketballJV Girls
JV Boys
ISAC Boys
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Anne Marie Dimanche
Tomas Jeffrey "TJ" Gagnon
Dave Yan
Jia-Ying "Alicia" Wang
Jihyun "Jay" Park
Danica Coronel
Donny Pangilinan
Paolo Hernandez
Bettina Abella
Gabriel Perez
SwimmingGirls
Boys
Catherine Krueger
Patrick Tiere
Moeka Narata
Andrew Schirmer
TaekwondoBoysQuang Trung NguyenSydrich Avecilla
SoftballJV Girls
Varsity Girls
Brie Cope
Michaela Grandinetti
Celesty Benson
Mia Laurel
BadmintonJV Girls
JV Boys
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Mary Grace Kawahara
John Michael Kawahara
Isabel Oreel
Matthew Gohoc
Seung Hyun "Kristine" Kim
Rhyan Centeno
Margaret Barcley
Min Gu "David" Kang
SoccerJV Girls
JV Boys
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Kamyl Nemec
Pablo Garcia
Isabel Oreel
Christian Zubiri
Yu Kyung "Yukie" Lee
Fabian Wiek
Margaret Barkley
Patrick Metelmann
Vincent Abad TrophyGirl
Boy
Catherine Krueger
Yoon "Andy" Sohn
Track & FieldGirls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Katherine Gohoc
Gabriel Perez
Jara Rafiñan
Christian Cunanan
Golf Boys Tomas Jeffrey "TJ" GagnonAlfonzo Garcia

Organization / Competition Outstanding DelegateSpecial Award
Outstanding APAC Choir Delegate Barbara JanceMikaella Evaristo
Outstanding MUN DelegateJoaquin LabioMarie Denise Abella
Outstanding APAC Band Delegate Joshua CarlsonDo Yoon Kim
Outstanding APAC Orchestra Delegate Hyun Woo ParkChae Won Shin
Oustanding APAC Theatre Delegate Lance BoschAlexis Rosa
Oustanding APAC Forensics DelegateGabriel IbascoMiguel Santos
Global Issues NetworkGirls
Boys
Hee Su "Lena" Lee
Ho Jong "Arthur" Kang
Jisu Park
Hag Jai "John" Do
South East Asia Mathematics Competition (SEAMC)Kyu Jung ParkAnji Dong
Dance Excellence AwardBest Dancer
Lance Bosch
Special Award
Erica Azurin
Best Singer in Musical PlayJoshua SisonFrancene Maranan
Outstanding Contribution to TheaterBest Actress
Barbara Jance
Best Supporting Actress
Alexis Rosa
Best Actor
Lance Bosch
Best Supporting Actor
Joey Arenas
Academic BowlVarsityArmand DominquezKabir Buxani
AwardeeSports
Bettina AbellaVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
Charles AcuñaVolleyball
Basketball
Track & Field
Ace AlmarioCross Country
Touch Rugby
Track & Field
Claudia CalmaVolleyball
Basketball
Soccer
Gabriel EsguerraBaseball
Swimming
Track & Field
Patricia HartleipVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
Eleanor HoranVolleyball
Basketball
Soccer
Robin HoranVolleyball
Rugby
Soccer
Minchae JeongGolf
Rugby
Track & Field
Greg MalevalCross Country
Rugby
Track & Field
Julia MalevalCross Country
Touch Rugby
Track & Field
Alberto MontillaCross Country
Rugby
Track & Field
Isabel OreelVolleyball
Swimming
Soccer
Venice PatronCross Country
Touch Rugby
Track & Field
Gabriel PerezCross Country
Basketball
Track & Field
Korry Rae ValleyVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
Jia-Ying "Alicia" WangVolleyball
Basketball
Soccer
AwardeeSports / Events
Somya BanwariAcademic bowl
Forensics
Model United Nations
Ma. Katrina CortezModel United Nations
Theatre
Forensics
Gabriel Alfonso IbascoForensics
Orchestra
Tennis
Soraya JalosjosTennis
Theatre
Softball
Kwanghoo JungCross Country
Band
Track & Field
Mingu "David" KangBand
Volleyball
Badminton
Jihyung "Jay" ParkBaseball
Band
Basketball
Mark Allen QueVolleyball
Choir
Track & Field
Alec Marthy ReginoChoir
Model United Nations
Track & Field
Yoon "Andy" SohnBaseball
Choir
Soccer
Natalie KjerBasketball
Dance
Theatre
AwardeeSports / Events
Bettina AbellaVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
Charles AcuñaVolleyball
Basketball
Track & Field
Jaenna CalingasanForensics
Model United Nations
Theatre
Claudia CalmaVolleyball
Basketball
Soccer
Hag Jai "John" DoBand
Model United Nations
Tennis
Gabriel EsguerraBaseball
Swimming
Track & Field
Patricia HartleipVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
Eleanor HoranVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
Gabriel Alfonso IbascoForensics
Orchestra
Tennis
Soraya JalosjosTennis
Theatre
Softball
Mingu "David" KangVolleyball
Band
Badminton
Natalie KjerDance
Basketball
Theatre
Isabel OreelVolleyball
Swimming
Soccer
Gabriel PerezCross Country
Basketball
Track & Field
Yoon "Andy" SohnBaseball
Choir
Soccer
Korry Rae ValleyVolleyball
Basketball
Softball
Jia-Ying "Alicia" WangVolleyball
Basketball
Soccer
AwardeeSports / Events
Joaquin Lorenzo LabioBadminton
Choir
Forensics
Model United Nations
AwardeeSports / Events
Arthur Benjamin AdaponAcademic Bowl
Forensics
Global Issues Network
Joaquin Lorenzo LabioBadminton
Choir
Forensics
Model United Nations
Jara Krizka RafiñanCross Country
Touch Rugby
Theatre
Track & Field
Hag Jai "John" DoBand
Model United Nations
Tennis
Global Issues Network
AwardeeSports
Charles AcuñaVolleyball
Nick AshTennis
Matthew HettelBasketball
Andres CalmaBaseball
Chen Chang "Joseph" ChanSwimming
Kevin ConeBaseball
Michelle FunstonVolleyball
Dani JennerSoccer
Yeo Myeong "Joan" LaBadminton
Award Awardee
Outstanding Freshman AthletesGirls

Boy
Caudia Calma
Roslyn Rosier
Joshua Carlson
Outstanding Sophomore AthletesGirl
Boy
Ellie Horan
Daniel Laurel
Outstanding Junior AthletesGirl
Boy
Isabel Oreel
Sin Huh
Outstanding Senior AthletesGirl
Boy
Jia-Ying "Alicia" Wang
Charles Acuña

Outstanding Middle School Athletes

Sport / Activity M.V.P.Coaches' Award
Cross CountryBoysBen PangilinanDo Hun "Daniel" Kim
TennisBoys
Girls
Stephen Lhuillier
Bianca Cruz
Lorenzo Suarez
Mao Yamada
VolleyballBoys
Girls
Michael Yan
Bianca Cruz
Christopher Carlso
Trina Araja
Academic Bowl BoysIan CoyukiatEmma Schmidley
BasketballBoys
Girls
Michael Yan
Eliza Chang
Christopher Carlson
Emma Schmidley
SwimmingBoys
Girls
Michael Jordan
Regina Ma. Paz Castrillo
Jason Schmidley
Carla Moletti
TaekwondoBoysLorenzo SuarezPritam Rajan
BadmintonBoys
Girls
Blaine Atkins
Raina Singh
Javier Faustino
Natasia Saunders
SoccerBoys
Girls
Mathew Pastrana
Annika Velez
Raphael Senson
Justine Ocampo
Track & FieldBoys
Girls
Christopher Carlson
Mackenzie Atkins
Benjamin Carlson
Bianca Cruz
Chess BoysBlaine AtkinsMichael Yan
GolfBoysRyou IsonoMael Knoll
 

Most Outstanding Middle School Athletes

BoyMichael Yan
GirlJustine Ocampo

Outstanding Lower School Athletes

Sport / Activity Outstanding Athletes
SoccerBoyDiego Fuentebella
TennisBoy
Girl
Sebastien Lhuillier
Hikari Tanaka
GolfGirlTrisha Rutt
ChessBoySebastien Lhuillier
TaekwondoBoyArjun Ray
BasketballBoy
Girl
Jason Whalley
Ashlyn Weatherly
SwimmingBoy
Girl
Noel Van Der Meer
Dylan Valmores
Track and FieldBoy
Girl
George MIchael Posadas Jr.
Meiko Yamada
 

Most Outstanding Lower School Athletes

BoyHunter Maidment
GirlAshlyn Weatherly